Team PinnacleNH Pass
2006 Pinnacle Challenge Race Results - Oct. 15, 2006

Results


1 - 53 Results of 53
 
Viewing Results by Time, or
 
Download Results To CSV File

# CLASS RACE_BIB NAME PLACE_IN_CLASS CITY STATE ROAD_RUN MT_BIKE ROAD_BIKE TRAIL_RUN Time
1 SOLO MALE 30-39 23 MATT BOOBAR 1 Plymouth NH 27:19 41:38 37:07 26:45 2:12:47
2 SOLO MALE 30-39 42 CHAD DENNING 2 NEW LONDON NH 27:28 41:59 39:45 27:13 2:16:23
3 SOLO MALE 30-39 14 ANTHONY BAKER 3 Newport RI 27:12 49:38 38:57 27:25 2:23:11
4 SOLO MALE 30-39 16 NATHAN RICHER 4 Newbury NH 31:42 41:26 41:14 30:03 2:24:23
5 ALL MALE TEAM 206 O'VALLEY 1 Newport NH 31:38 46:31 40:42 28:03 2:26:53
6 ALL MALE TEAM 212 THE PICKLE 2 Newport NH 37:02 39:59 39:43 31:20 2:28:03
7 ALL MALE TEAM 210 HIGH SPEED VOMIT 3 Boscawen NH 28:20 53:16 39:35 27:01 2:28:10
8 SOLO MALE 40-49 11 TODD WALKER 1 Amherst MA 28:24 48:16 44:53 27:38 2:29:10
9 SOLO MALE 50-99 20 LARY MARTELL 1 Georgia VT 30:44 46:12 40:43 31:59 2:29:37
10 SOLO MALE 30-39 9 PHILIP CORBETT 5 Portsmouth NH 30:55 46:00 43:30 32:36 2:32:59
11 SOLO MALE 40-49 36 DAVID FOLEY 2 N. EASTON MA 34:09 50:37 39:28 31:48 2:36:00
12 SOLO MALE 30-39 15 JASON MASSA 6 Concord NH 30:54 49:06 45:06 31:02 2:36:07
13 SOLO MALE 40-49 21 JAMES CARRINGTON 3 Haverhill MA 33:20 45:58 42:00 35:41 2:36:57
14 COED TEAM 214 LESS FRICTION 1 Grantham NH 34:16 48:56 43:24 31:49 2:38:23
15 ALL MALE TEAM 207 H2O ALL MEN TEAM 50+ 4 Newport NH 29:07 56:21 46:29 26:30 2:38:25
16 SOLO MALE 40-49 18 MARK GURNEY 4 Sunapee NH 33:59 47:19 43:57 33:22 2:38:36
17 SOLO MALE 20-29 5 STEPHEN SMITH 1 Rehoboth MA 28:15 1:00:50 41:27 28:43 2:39:14
18 COED TEAM 202 CHIMERA 2 Keene NH 30:38 47:25 42:29 39:44 2:40:15
19 SOLO MALE 40-49 35 PETER RONDINONE 5 GOFFSTOWN NH 35:32 50:14 40:22 34:44 2:40:51
20 SOLO MALE 30-39 26 RYAN O'BRIEN 7 Newport NH 34:44 46:42 45:48 36:04 2:43:16
21 COED TEAM 211 PIPERONI'S 3 Londonderry NH 39:49 44:07 42:59 37:00 2:43:55
22 SOLO MALE 40-49 37 CHRIS NAIMIE 6 36:05 50:05 43:32 36:23 2:46:04
23 SOLO FEMALE 20-29 10 JENNIFER SWENSON 1 Portsmouth NH 34:47 55:19 45:03 33:12 2:48:21
24 SOLO MALE 40-49 40 JIM GLOO 7 40:54 42:33 43:52 41:29 2:48:47
25 SOLO FEMALE 40-49 39 JENNIFER RYBECK HOUDE 1 MERIDEN NH 34:46 53:04 48:41 33:37 2:50:06
26 COED TEAM 215 HIGH CAPACITY 4 Grantham NH 41:34 50:03 45:36 34:07 2:51:18
27 SOLO MALE 50-99 32 BOB HERRIN 2 Claremont NH 34:29 52:55 45:16 38:44 2:51:23
28 SOLO MALE 50-99 41 TOM WEBB 3 SUNAPEE NH 36:24 53:16 44:55 37:00 2:51:34
29 SOLO FEMALE 30-39 7 AMY KEMPER 1 Northampton MA 40:29 48:55 46:15 36:03 2:51:40
30 ALL MALE TEAM 216 SHULL/ALDRICH/HAYES 5 38:58 54:29 49:16 29:31 2:52:13
31 SOLO MALE 20-29 27 KEN WILEY 2 Newport NH 40:12 52:45 44:03 38:17 2:55:15
32 ALL FEMALE TEAM 208 THE RICHER OUTLAWS 1 Newbury NH 37:26 55:31 47:43 34:52 2:55:31
33 SOLO FEMALE 30-39 34 KAREN ZUNTI 2 South Yarmouth MA 33:13 1:01:22 47:41 34:16 2:56:31
34 COED TEAM 205 HOOF HEARTED 5 Bedford NH 31:20 58:37 50:00 36:35 2:56:31
35 SOLO MALE 30-39 17 MORGAN ECKLUND 8 Craftsbury VT 33:38 55:51 47:36 40:21 2:57:24
36 SOLO FEMALE 40-49 12 DEE MCWILLIAMS 2 Amherst MA 36:21 56:14 51:35 38:17 3:02:26
37 ALL MALE TEAM 203 GORDON-GUDAS 6 Concord NH 30:43 1:16:27 46:10 29:17 3:02:35
38 SOLO MALE 20-29 31 NICHOLAS NORMANDIN 3 Ashby MA 32:28 1:10:47 42:14 37:20 3:02:47
39 SOLO MALE 30-39 38 BRIAN ROSA 9 SAN DIEGO CA 33:46 1:01:47 50:31 36:54 3:02:57
40 SOLO MALE 30-39 3 MARK BAILEY 10 Laconia NH 41:51 55:24 49:04 43:26 3:09:44
41 SOLO MALE 30-39 22 LENNY LOFF 11 Whiteford MD 29:56 1:10:35 51:28 38:24 3:10:22
42 SOLO MALE 30-39 25 JEREMY BAKER 12 Winchester MA 35:26 1:10:09 49:34 37:10 3:12:17
43 ALL MALE TEAM 213 RATZEBURGER SV 7 Windham ME 31:16 1:32:39 39:37 32:58 3:16:28
44 SOLO MALE 30-39 33 TODD SOUZA 13 Wiscasset ME 34:39 1:01:03 52:54 48:28 3:17:02
45 SOLO FEMALE 40-49 28 LESLIE MACGREGOR 3 Meriden NH 36:39 1:14:29 50:06 36:13 3:17:25
46 SOLO FEMALE 30-39 24 SALLY SITES 3 Goffstown NH 39:50 1:15:14 48:10 38:28 3:21:41
47 SOLO MALE 40-49 29 STANLEY SPENCER 8 Ascutney VT 40:54 1:04:20 51:53 45:24 3:22:30
48 SOLO MALE 30-39 19 RONALD PEPIN 14 Windham ME 40:55 1:05:53 55:10 40:57 3:22:54
49 ALL MALE TEAM 201 FAT SACS 8 Litchfield NH 40:17 1:14:51 53:07 38:56 3:27:09
50 COED TEAM 209 Q-SPENCE 6 Farmington CT 46:56 1:09:41 59:01 39:05 3:34:41
51 SOLO MALE 40-49 1 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON 9 Exeter NH 43:36 1:06:21 56:04 53:23 3:39:24
52 SOLO FEMALE 40-49 30 LYNN SPENCER 4 Ascutney VT 42:16 1:20:50 57:25 46:24 3:46:54
53 SOLO FEMALE 50-99 2 DIANE JACKSON 1 Exeter NH 44:45 1:12:21 59:23 52:42 3:49:09
Copyright 2017 Team-Pinnacle.org. All Rights Reserved.
About Team-Pinnacle.org | NH Cycling Safety | All Race Results
Hosting & Development by Functional Art Solutions