Team PinnacleNH Pass
2008 Pinnacle Challenge Race Results - Oct. 12, 2008

Results


1 - 52 Results of 52
 
Viewing Results by Time, or
 
Download Results To CSV File

# Bib LastName FirstName City State Division TeamName Run1 Bike1 Bike2 Run2 Run1S Run1T Bike1S Bike1T Bike2S Bike2T Run2S Time
1 8 BOOBAR MATT Stratton Mtn VT SOLO M3039 27:45:00 0:42 33:11:00 0:34 37:18:00 0:38 26:51:00 2:06:57
2 20 NIELSON KROSTOFFER N. Haverhill NH SOLO M3039 27:02:00 1:06 33:36:00 0:30 38:17:00 0:48 26:15:00 2:07:32
3 26 DENNING CHAD NEW LONDON NH SOLO M3039 26:38:00 1:00 34:21:00 0:35 38:29:00 0:55 27:06:00 2:09:00
4 401 LANDRY STEVE Boscawen NH ALL MALE HIGH SPEED VOMIT Eric Williams Matt Bowser Keith Loiselle Steve Landry 27:01:00 0:30 37:56:00 0:30 37:18:00 0:25 25:47:00 2:09:24
5 404 GUINN DALE Greenfield NH ALL MALE THREE AND A HALF MEN Dale Guinn Scott Klint Mark Girardin Jake Persons 30:44:00 0:36 36:59:00 0:31 38:56:00 0:25 26:39:00 2:14:47
6 402 ORLOWSKI KEVIN Ashland NH CO-ED THE BLUE ZOO Natalie D'Angelo Adam Bradley Kevin Orlowski Jeremy Nute 36:11:00 0:29 34:36:00 0:30 41:43:00 0:25 23:18:00 2:17:09
7 204 WATERMAN DANA Newport NH MALE DUO H2OMEN EQUAL 110 Randy Waterman Dana Waterman Dana Waterman Randy Waterman 29:44:00 0:39 38:47:00 1:34 40:08:00 0:27 26:49:00 2:18:05
8 213 RICHER NATHAN Newbury NH CO-ED DUO MARLIA'S BIRTHDAY PARTY Lori Richer Nathan Richer Nathan Richer Lori Richer 34:03:00 0:31 33:21:00 0:21 39:13:00 0:31 30:19:00 2:18:15
9 203 GESSNER THOMAS Grantham NH MALE DUO THOMAS AND VALERIO Thomas Gessner Valerio Viti Thomas Gessner Valerio Viti 30:20:00 0:41 41:31:00 0:40 40:57:00 0:26 26:19:00 2:20:51
10 211 CZAJA ERIC Concord NH MALE DUO DUALLING FOOLS Larry Nice Eric Czaja Eric Czaja Larry Nice 31:35:00 0:33 39:51:00 0:39 40:57:00 0:26 29:03:00 2:23:02
11 12 HARKLESS DAVE Littleton NH SOLO M4049 32:01:00 1:35 35:30:00 0:40 40:51:00 1:12 31:31:00 2:23:16
12 217 JANCAITIS GREG GORHAM ME CO-ED DUO CAFFEINATED JACKIE STOHL GREG JANCAITIS JACKIE STOHL GREG JANCAITIS 36:50:00 0:32 33:37:00 0:41 44:01:00 0:27 28:33:00 2:24:38
13 5 MASSA JASON Concord NH SOLO M4049 30:22:00 0:41 40:41:00 0:23 43:57:00 0:37 28:48:00 2:25:26
14 214 CURRIER BRIAN Newport NH MALE DUO BLACK ICE Chris Martin Brian Currier Brian Currier Chris Martin 29:35:00 0:29 49:10:00 0:27 39:21:00 0:27 26:29:00 2:25:56
15 17 GURNEY MARK Sunapee NH SOLO M4049 31:53:00 1:43 39:10:00 0:39 41:13:00 1:18 31:28:00 2:27:22
16 23 MARTELL LARY Georgia VT SOLO M5099 31:21:00 1:24 39:40:00 0:41 39:54:00 1:30 33:57:00 2:28:25
17 409 IMRE MARK HOLLIS NH ALL MALE EMS - SLOW DUDES MARK IMRE ROGER WHARTON JAMISON BURT DAVID JEFSKA 38:53:00 0:34 32:59:00 0:34 40:01:00 0:30 35:40:00 2:29:07
18 2 FOLEY DAVID N Easton MA SOLO M4049 30:57:00 1:02 47:27:00 0:38 37:26:00 0:50 32:11:00 2:30:28
19 13 CONSTINE STEVEN Hillsboro NH SOLO M4049 31:11:00 1:44 39:32:00 1:08 43:33:00 2:39 32:26:00 2:32:10
20 4 WEBB TOM Sunapee NH SOLO M5099 34:47:00 1:58 43:16:00 1:16 38:29:00 1:46 31:22:00 2:32:52
21 206 DOWD NARRI Goffstown NH CO-ED DUO DOWD DUO Narri Dowd Clint Dowd Clint Dowd Narri Dowd 39:34:00 0:31 34:28:00 0:22 36:55:00 0:33 40:44:00 2:33:05
22 19 NIELSON ERIN N. Haverhill NH SOLO F2029 32:44:00 1:24 42:03:00 0:30 44:58:00 0:57 30:58:00 2:33:30
23 216 PIPER CHUCK LONDONDERRY NH MALE DUO PIPERONIS LAW DAVE LAW CHUCK PIPER CHUCK PIPER DAVE LAW 36:03:00 0:48 38:16:00 0:33 41:51:00 0:35 35:49:00 2:33:53
24 218 TROTTER TIM kEENE NH CO-ED DUO HOT TO TROT TIM TROTTER LAUREN LAUNEN TIM TROTTER LAUREN LAUNEN 31:39:00 1:14 44:00:00 0:41 41:05:00 1:21 34:43:00 2:34:40
25 18 O'BRIEN RYAN Newport NH SOLO M3039 38:32:00 2:04 38:53:00 1:04 40:41:00 1:43 33:28:00 2:36:22
26 406 DUNN CHRIS Strafford NH ALL MALE ACIDOTIC RACING A Kurt Hansbury Chris Dunn Ken Young Steve McCusker 36:53:00 0:48 43:54:00 0:50 41:28:00 0:31 32:17:00 2:36:38
27 205 BOUDREAU SHANKA Manchester NH CO-ED DUO MTBMIND- RIDE THE FIRE! Shanka Boudreau Chris Gagnon Chris Gagnon Shanka Boudreau 43:46:00 0:44 32:23:00 0:30 37:39:00 0:43 41:40:00 2:37:22
28 208 ZACKIN MIKE Sudbury MA MALE DUO ONE IF BY LAND - TWO IF BY Z Mike Zackin Ben Zackin Mike Zackin Ben Zackin 31:17:00 0:39 53:59:00 0:39 40:04:00 0:29 30:55:00 2:37:59
29 408 RONTAMAKI KAREN Concord NH ALL FEMALE BLONDE AMBITION Karen Rantamaki Arline Guinn Lara Stumpo Devyn Young 32:57:00 0:33 44:59:00 0:35 50:47:00 0:28 27:54:00 2:38:09
30 25 SPRING JR BRIAN WORCESTER MA SOLO M0119 34:33:00 1:49 38:17:00 1:21 43:20:00 1:58 39:21:00 2:40:37
31 410 MURROCK ANNE Peterborough NH ALL FEMALE EMS FAST CHIX Shauna Burt Laura Watson Anne Murrock Helen Shepard 34:37:00 0:28 49:49:00 0:34 43:10:00 0:29 31:53:00 2:40:59
32 207 SPENARD DENISE Manchester NH CO-ED DUO SPENARDS Denise Spenard John Spenard John Spenard Denise Spenard 39:34:00 0:44 41:35:00 0:39 43:52:00 0:32 35:08:00 2:42:02
33 403 PINNEY SHAUN Somerville MA CO-ED LOOK AT MY APPLES Amanda Boisvert Ben Bradley Jim Bruce Dustin DaLuke 44:05:00 0:43 38:02:00 0:54 45:56:00 0:33 32:37:00 2:42:47
34 405 DUNN CHRIS Strafford NH CO-ED ACIDOTIC RACING B Suzanne Mahoney Nick Pennel Chris Ebbrecht Kevin Burt 38:50:00 0:40 50:55:00 1:18 40:01:00 0:28 30:40:00 2:42:49
35 411 LOVELY PJ Newport NH CO-ED THE HIP HOP PICKLE Erin Lovely PJ Lovely Hillary Halleck Glenn Halleck 41:30:00 0:41 38:49:00 0:37 51:06:00 0:32 31:11:00 2:44:23
36 21 SHULTIS JENNIFER Peterborough NH SOLO F4049 36:29:00 1:35 46:32:00 1:02 43:27:00 1:07 34:21:00 2:44:31
37 412 IPPEDICO SANDY Sunapee NH CO-ED ARTFUL DODGERS Becky Bates Brian Vincent Sandy Ippedico Nick Ippedico 38:48:00 0:45 47:22:00 0:40 44:44:00 0:28 34:00:00 2:46:45
38 15 MILLS ALFRED Montpelier VT SOLO M4049 32:20:00 2:06 47:33:00 2:01 44:29:00 1:51 36:30:00 2:46:46
39 27 BOUTHILLETTE MIKE ST ALBANS VT SOLO M5099 34:46:00 2:04 49:49:00 0:51 43:24:00 1:37 35:24:00 2:47:53
40 16 HILL JOE Plymouth NH SOLO M4049 35:19:00 2:26 44:51:00 1:35 45:52:00 2:22 38:38:00 2:51:00
41 210 COLLINS JULIE Newport NH CO-ED DUO MOTHER AND CHILD REUNION Greg Collins Greg Collins Julie Collins Greg Collins 39:08:00 1:50 44:59:00 0:37 51:15:00 0:31 34:33:00 2:52:50
42 24 DI IORIO LISA MERIDEN NH SOLO F3039 35:06:00 1:19 52:44:00 0:45 46:11:00 1:20 35:32:00 2:52:56
43 14 GOLDING ALLAN Concord NH SOLO M3039 31:23:00 1:51 55:36:00 2:42 42:22:00 1:34 37:33:00 2:52:58
44 11 SPENCER STAN Ascutney VT SOLO M4049 36:47:00 1:32 45:55:00 0:58 46:03:00 1:41 40:28:00 2:53:21
45 10 SPRAGUE STEVE Brooks ME SOLO M3039 36:53:00 1:37 50:49:00 1:09 43:15:00 1:52 38:21:00 2:53:53
46 7 MITCHELL KATE Stratton Mtn VT SOLO F2029 33:36:00 1:46 56:45:00 1:32 48:59:00 1:19 30:36:00 2:54:29
47 212 OLAFSEN TRACEY Ctr. Sandwich NH ALL FEMALE RACING AHEAD Tora Olafsen Tracey Olafsen Tora Olafsen Tracey Olafsen 32:39:00 0:31 61:44:00 0:56 46:47:00 0:30 31:36:00 2:54:40
48 215 KINIRY BEN Newington CT CO-ED DUO REINCARNATED Tammy Kiniry Ben Kiniry Tammy Kiniry Ben Kiniry 44:14:00 0:55 45:43:00 0:42 48:10:00 0:40 35:05:00 2:55:26
49 22 GOLDIN GRAHAM Chesterfield NH SOLO M4049 34:34:00 1:31 55:02:00 0:50 47:26:00 1:44 35:38:00 2:56:42
50 407 DUNN CHRIS Strafford NH CO-ED ACIDOTIC RACING XX Karen Dunn BRAYDEN DUNN Kim Cole Nancy Clark 39:14:00 0:57 54:48:00 0:44 40:16:00 0:36 43:40:00 3:00:13
51 6 NALL SHARON Contoocook NH SOLO F4049 38:02:00 1:26 57:26:00 1:06 45:41:00 1:12 39:22:00 3:04:11
52 209 AVERY SAM Newport NH CO-ED DUO THE GROVERS Samantha Avery Jason Avery Samantha Avery Jason Avery 54:15:00 0:49 46:56:00 0:49 56:09:00 0:30 41:45:00 3:21:10
Copyright 2017 Team-Pinnacle.org. All Rights Reserved.
About Team-Pinnacle.org | NH Cycling Safety | All Race Results
Hosting & Development by Functional Art Solutions